RP Award Nominees


2018 Nominees

2018 Nominees - Real Property Awards

NOMINEE RECOGNITION
On behalf of the RPIC Board and ADM Champion review panel, I would like to thank everyone who submitted a nomination. In recognition of the efforts put forth, I would like to recognize all of the nominees for this years RPIC Awards:


aCMG
Ambioner
Brookfield Global Integrated Services
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
Canada Revenue Agency
CIT Blaton
Defence Construction Canada
Department of National Defence
Global Affairs Canada
Kevlar Inc.
Lemay architectes
LGT
Pomerleau
Public Services and Procurement Canada
RDH Architects
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Tecnoplano
Tetra Tech
Tiree Project Managers

 

2017 Nominees

2017 Nominees - Real Property Awards

NOMINEE RECOGNITION
On behalf of the RPIC Board and ADM Champion review panel, I would like to thank everyone who submitted a nomination. In recognition of the efforts put forth, I would like to recognize all of the nominees for this years RPIC Awards:


Access Contracting
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
The AIM Group
Assembly of First Nations
Bird Construction
CIMA
CSW Landscape Architects
Dialog Design
EllisDon
Global Affairs Canada
GRC Architects
Heritage Conservation
HOK
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami
Metis Nation
Padolsky Architects
STC Storytellers
WAA

 

2016 Nominees

2016 Nominees - Real Property Awards

On behalf of the RPIC Board and ADM Champion review panel, I would like to thank everyone who submitted a nomination. In recognition of the efforts put forth, I would like to recognize all of the nominees for this years RPIC Awards:

Canada Lands Company
Correctional Service Canada
Defence Construction Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Health Canada
Public Services and Procurement Canada

 

2015 Nominees

2015 Nominees - Real Property Awards

On behalf of the RPIC Board and ADM Champion review panel, I would like to thank everyone who submitted a nomination. In recognition of the efforts put forth, I would like to recognize all of the nominees for this years RPIC Awards:

Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Airtron Canada
Canada Lands Company
Correctional Services Canada
Foreign Affairs and Trade Development Canada
Defence Construction Canada
Department of Justice
Department of National Defence
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
HOK
Honeywell
MHPM Project Managers Inc.
MHPM / TIREE in Joint Venture
MTBA ASSOCIATES INC.
Musqueam Indian Band
Natural Resources Canada
National Research Council
NORR Limited
Public Works and Government Services Canada
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
SFU Community Trust
Shared Services Canada
SNC Lavalin O&M
Squamish Nation
SunCentral Inc.
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Tsleil-Waututh Nation

 

2014 Nominees

2014 Nominees - Real Property Awards

ESDC National Accommodation and Assets Management Team - Policy Horizons Canada
National Accommodation and Assets Management Team, Employment and Social Development Canada

Canadian Forces Base Gagetown Utility Upgrade
Sia Salehi, Department of National Defence

CSC Bill C-25 Program of Work
Pauline Sennett, Karen Durnford-McIntosh, Paul Wood, Ilke Ayan, Jean Lemore, Michael Purcell, Duncan Parker, Julio Leon, Daniella Mavroudis, Cynthia Sands, Louise Garrah, Margaret Chamney, Public Works and Government Services Canada

2014 Nominees - Excellence Award for Energy Efficiency of Federal Buildings

Canadian Forces Base (CFB) Borden E-35 Museum Lighting Retrofit
Alex Savu, Department of National Defence

Place du Portage, Phase IV Federal Building Initiative Project
Satish Bansal, Ian Campbell, Greg Deernsted, Alan Ham, Kent Mahoney, Taylor Graf, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Defence Construction Canada Energy Manager Support Services to 8 Wing, Royal Canadian Air Forces Base Trenton
Jeff Lamer and Joe Newton, Defence Construction Canada

Department of National Defence Kitchen and Dining Hall, Farnham Garrison, QC
Marc Bertrand, FABRIQ architecture

ISO 50001 Pilot Project
Maria Pemberton, Stephanie Shirley, John Hogan, Karam Khosa, Laura Sheppard, Martin Thomas, Philippe Dauphin, Mark Newman, Bill Young, Natural Resources Canada
Hatem Atia, Jamie Koeslag, SNC Lavalin O&M

Implantation mesures écoénergétiques au Base militaire de Valcartier/Honneywell
Pierre Labrie, François Simard, Robert Goguen, Jean Petitclerc, Mario Bourbeau, Department of National Defence
Louis-Simon Roy-Turcotte, Defence Construction Canada
Guy Breton, Honeywell

CMHC 5 Year Energy Management Program
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation National Office

Training Accommodations Petawawa
Zoe Ward, Department of National Defence