2010 - Present

Real Property Institute of Canada Real Property Awards
2010 - 2014 Nominees

2014 Nominees - Real Property Awards

ESDC National Accommodation and Assets Management Team - Policy Horizons Canada
National Accommodation and Assets Management Team, Employment and Social Development Canada

Canadian Forces Base Gagetown Utility Upgrade
Sia Salehi, Department of National Defence

CSC Bill C-25 Program of Work
Pauline Sennett, Karen Durnford-McIntosh, Paul Wood, Ilke Ayan, Jean Lemore, Michael Purcell, Duncan Parker, Julio Leon, Daniella Mavroudis, Cynthia Sands, Louise Garrah, Margaret Chamney, Public Works and Government Services Canada

2014 Nominees - Excellence Award for Energy Efficiency of Federal Buildings

Canadian Forces Base (CFB) Borden E-35 Museum Lighting Retrofit
Alex Savu, Department of National Defence

Place du Portage, Phase IV Federal Building Initiative Project
Satish Bansal, Ian Campbell, Greg Deernsted, Alan Ham, Kent Mahoney, Taylor Graf, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Defence Construction Canada Energy Manager Support Services to 8 Wing, Royal Canadian Air Forces Base Trenton
Jeff Lamer and Joe Newton, Defence Construction Canada

Department of National Defence Kitchen and Dining Hall, Farnham Garrison, QC
Marc Bertrand, FABRIQ architecture

ISO 50001 Pilot Project
Maria Pemberton, Stephanie Shirley, John Hogan, Karam Khosa, Laura Sheppard, Martin Thomas, Philippe Dauphin, Mark Newman, Bill Young, Natural Resources Canada
Hatem Atia, Jamie Koeslag, SNC Lavalin O&M

Implantation mesures écoénergétiques au Base militaire de Valcartier/Honneywell
Pierre Labrie, François Simard, Robert Goguen, Jean Petitclerc, Mario Bourbeau, Department of National Defence
Louis-Simon Roy-Turcotte, Defence Construction Canada
Guy Breton, Honeywell

CMHC 5 Year Energy Management Program
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation National Office

Training Accommodations Petawawa
Zoe Ward, Department of National Defence


2013 Nominees - Real Property Awards

Space Optimization Project
Bill Dixon, Jack Grigo, Maureen Chow, Christine Jackson, Michelle Miller, Mike Macaulay, Royal Canadian Mounted Police

Canada Post Pacific Processing Centre
Bregje Kozak, Adil Jessa, Brendan Wilson, Fred Wijsman, MHPM Project Managers Inc. 

2013 Nominees - Federal Heritage Buildings Award of Excellence in Heritage Conservation

Restauration du Bastion et étanchéisation de la terrasse, Résidence du Gouverneur général du Canada, LHNC de la Citadelle de Québec
Pierre-Hugues Mathieu et Jean-Benoit Saint-Laurent, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada

Restoration of the exterior of 5440 Royal Artillery Court, Halifax, NS
Gerry Lacroix and Ronald Beauchamp, Canadian Forces Housing Agency


2012 Nominees

RCMP E Division Headquarters Relocation Project
Steven Porter, Vince Knight, Deidré Liebrandt Johnson, Janice Lilley, Michael Chiu, Michael Yablonsky and Marjoke Apking, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Implementation of a Comprehensive Capital Planning Program
Ron Fraser, Infrastructure Ontario

Winnipeg Mail Processing Plant
Canada Post Corporation

Capacity-based Real Property Transaction Approval Limits for the National Research Council of Canada
Richard Toole and Paul Neima, Natural Resources Canada

Master Realty Asset Development Plan (MRADP) – DRDC Valcartier
Micheal Hodgson, Louis-Michel Nadeau and Diane Lortie, Defence Research and Development Canada
Josée Turgeon and Samir Chemrouk, Defence Construction Canada

Pacific Region Sustainable Energy Management Plan (SEMP) – Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Greg Caw, Fisheries and Oceans Canada


2011 Nominees

RCMP E Division Headquarters Relocation Project
Wayne Sutherland, Sandy Smithbower, Jeff Caughlin, Richard (Bud) Bishop, Aaron Card, Lianne Clark, Greg Dobrowolski, Steve Hambrook, Scott Harris, Susanjane Horlock, Irwin Macewen, Indy Mahal, Jennifer Mayberry, Donna Pearson, Jan Salvador, Anitra Singh, Daphne Suen, Stephen Whitworth, Brent Wladichuk and Fiona Wright, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Steven Porter, Vince Knight, Deirdre Liebrandt-Johnson, Janice Lilley, Irfan Sonawala, Ann Doherty, Rene Loh, Lara Tagulao, Marjoke Apking, Michael Chiu and Michael Yablonsky, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Aquatic and Community Center (ACC)
Tanya Abramovitch and David Taveroff, The City of Cote Saint-Luc (Québec)
Marcel Dubé, Pomerleau Inc.
Stephen Rotman, Rubin Rotman Architects
André Marcotte, MMB Architectes
Sylvain Lachance, Genivar
Anthony S. Palumbo, MHPM Project Managers Inc.

Scotiabank Convention Centre, Niagara 
MHPM Project Managers Inc.

RCMP National Headquarters Relocation Project
Paul McCarthy, Martin Page, Bernie Applebaum, Mike Garner, Martin Petersons, Elzbieta Fiett, Terry Thorn, Doug Mineault, John Sheridan, Philippe Bissonnette, Thomas Brennan, Marcel Phillion, Andre Lacelle, Craig Davis, Eric Konieczny, Larry Clement, Paul Macleod, Gary Kelly, Randy Robert, Mike Rouleau, Eric Janveaux, Oliver Leclerc, Marc St Pierre, Dianne Saunders, Shanna Jacklin, Nathalie Reilly, Paula Meldrum, Sandra Rodrigues, Greg Finlay, Ed Miner, Suzanne Stoltz, David Peterson, Mo Sotille, Jeff Baird, Stephen Babb, David Fowler, Valerie Allen, Carolyn Frank, Ruth Lafrance, Jo Boomhower, Lisa Anderson, Mary Gellner, Melinda Hazelwood and Keith Grant, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Dennis MacDonald, Jeff Current, Wayne Beamish, John Grice, Doug McCune, Karen Napior, Carolyn Walsh, Patricia Mayer, Shari Crawley and Richard Larabie, Public Works and Government Services Canada
Greg Rogers, Paul Stewart, Lloyd Kilgore, David Patterson, Robert Campbell, Sue Roach, Laurie Madden and Hollie McDonald, Minto Group Inc.

Tideview Terrace Long Term Care Facility
Debra Boudreau, South West Nova District Health Authority
Ian Everett, MHPM Project Managers Inc.
John Crace, WHW Architects

Correctional Services Canada Headquarters Building – Kingston, Ontario  
Aquil Ali, Public Works and Government Services Canada

National Accommodation Strategy
Paul Bortolotti, Health Canada

Banting Retrofit Plan
Wolfgang Delfing, Geoffrey Frigon, George C Zigoumis, Sarah Baxter, Roxanne Lewis, Lea Bond, Health Canada
Allan Temple, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Parliamentary Food Production Facility
Robert A Wright, Ezio DiMillo, Michael Poulin, Adam Wojdan, Denis Charette, Public Works and Government Services Canada

1 Wellington Committee Rooms
Robert A Wright, Ezio DiMillo, Michael Poulin, Martin Vanderveen, Denis Charette, Sanchita Sarkar, Patricia Laville, Shuvra Boni Bangari, Margaret Bigras, Public Works and Government Services Canada
Richard Morin, Gilles Montsion, José Pereira, Sylvie-Andrée Leblanc, Eric Lecompte, Suzanne Dulude, House of Commons
Carl Dubé, Doug Brown, Kathee O'Neill Cole, MHPM/Tiree in Joint Venture

RCMP 5-year Investment Plan
Kelly McCormick, Royal Canadian Mounted Police


2010 Nominees

2010-2012 Operational Support Services Management Plan
Luc Bazinet, Raymond Carrière, John Carson, Roger Labbé, Wilfrid Leblanc, Alan Nontell, Debbie Spencer, Suzanne Vanasse, Phill White, John Zahab, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Upton Farm
Robert Howald and Ronald Pachal, Canada Lands Company

Modernizing Federal Laboratories: Lennoxville Dairy Complex
George Darche, Rémi Poulin, François Rondeau, Anne Pouliot, Dr Alain Giguère and Jean Gagnon, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada

Master Real Property Development Plan for Canadian Forces Base Esquimalt
LCol John Burbee, Marcel Gingras, LCol Sylvain Lepage, Clive Orford and LCol Darlene Quinn, Department of National Defence
David Locker, Defence Construction Canada

Program Review Board Development and Implementation, Canadian Forces Housing Agency
Carrie Forter, Leanne Pelley, David Thompson and Serge Tremblay, Canadian Forces Housing Agency

The TBS Interdepartmental Working Group on Real Property Competencies
Serge Deschenes, Department of National Defence
Rosa Paliotti and Nancy Carpenter, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Tanya Day, Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Heather Kane and Peter McGough, Correctional Services Canada
Linda Van der Grient, Public Works and Government Services Canada
Rima Ammouri, Health Canada
Michael M. Nowlan, Natural Resources Canada
Wendy Devlin, Royal Canadian Mounted Police

Green Doesn't Always Mean Green $
Yan-Paul Leal, Don McCallister, Duncan Keith, Chantal Clouthier, Alain Lauzon, Rheal Landry, Chris Jalkotzy, Human Resources and Skills Development Canada

Service Canada Centres Turnkey Solution
Jean-Marie Ducasse, Marc Lecavalier, Hamni Harrel, Bill Aitken, Kent Watson, Anne Nichols, Ginetter Schryer, Jean-Luc Savoie, Human Resources and Skills Development Canada

Accelerated Infrastructure Program Project
Wolfgang Delfing, Tamela Quigg, Martin Lavoie, Nancy Vincent, Zenaida Shaheen, Claude Larocque, Health Canada
Wendell Wilson, Jim Edmonds, Jeff Ohlman, Constantine Lazaridis, Dennis Deskin, Mary Abonasara, Tomasz Smetny-Sowa, Abraham Lobo, Ian Campbell, Public Works and Government Services Canada

Questions en

fb icon   Twitter icon   linkedIn icon