FCSNW2018 English header

Metro Toronto Convention Centre 
255 Front St West, North Building, Toronto Ontario 
June 13-15, 2018 


Workshop Chair / Président de l’Atelier
Clayton Truax
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
Technical Co-Chair /
Co-président technique

Robert Lajoie
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale

Organizing Committee / Comité d’organisation Technical Committee / Comité technique
Caroline Beland-Pelletier
CBP Consulting
Claudia Beauchemin
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
Amy Corp
Anchor QEA
Caroline Beland-Pelletier
CBP Consulting
Tracy Dannell
Tracy Dannell Consulting
Loubna Benyahya
Environment and Climate Change Canada / Environnement et Changement climatique Canada
Ed Domijan
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
Tara Bortoluzzi
Fisheries and Oceans Canada / Pêches et Océans Canada
Maria Drake
Defence Construction Canada / Construction de défense Canada
Giselle Cotta
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
Jennifer Froese
Environment and Climate Change Canada / Environnement et Changement climatique Canada
Mario Cormier
Environment and Climate Change Canada / Environnement et Changement climatique Canada
Julie Gregoire
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
Amy Corp
Anchor QEA
Eric Guay
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
Tracy Dannell
Tracy Dannell Consulting
Jillian Lackey
National Research Council / Conseil national de recherches Canada
Josée Gagnon
Defence Construction Canada / Construction de défense Canada
Daniela Loock
Royal Military College of Canada / Collège militaire royal du Canada
Julie Gregoire
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
Frank Oliva
Environment and Climate Change Canada / Environnement et Changement climatique Canada
Eric Guay
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
Brent O’Rae
Parks Canada / Parcs Canada
Louis Jugnia
National Research Council / Conseil national de recherches Canada
Sarah Orovan
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat / Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada
Jillian Lackey
National Research Council / Conseil national de recherches Canada
Andrea Peters
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat / Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada
Danny Laganiere
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
Jean-Claude Prévost
Parks Canada / Parcs Canada
Christine Levicki
Health Canada / Santé Canada
Erin Shankie
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
Steve Livingstone
GeoCentric Environmental Inc.
Tanya Shanoff
Stantec
Daniela Loock
Royal Military College of Canada / Collège militaire royal du Canada
  Geneviève Marquette
Defence Construction Canada / Construction de défense Canada
  Frank Oliva
Environment and Climate Change Canada / Environnement et Changement climatique Canada
  Brent O’Rae
Parks Canada / Parcs Canada
  Sarah Orovan
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat / Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada
  Bryan Pellerin
Department of National Defence / Ministère de la Défense nationale
  Jean-Claude Prévost
Parks Canada / Parcs Canada
  Monique Punt
Bronson Consulting
  Erin Shankie
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada
  Tanya Shanoff
Stantec

Event Manager / Gestionnaire d’événements

Robin Baldwin
The Willow Group

Sheri Burns
The Willow Group