Gagnants du passé des prix SCF

Gagnants 2018

2018 Real Property Institute of Canada Federal Contaminated Sites 


2018 RPIC Scholarship in Environmental Studies

 

Technical Program
Erin Pedersen who is studying Environmental Protection Technology at the Kwantlen Polytechnic University in Langley, BC.

Erin is was not able to join us at the Awards and Recognition Evening, but she did send a message.

Erin Pedersen



Undergraduate Program
Sarah Gutzmann is enrolled in the Environmental Science Honours program, studying Applied Biology, with a minor in Environmental Toxicology, at Simon Fraser University in Burnaby, BC

CBS 1596

CBS 1620

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Rosa Paliotti, Sarah Gutzmann, Rob Lajoie


 Undergraduate Program
Mary Yao is enrolled the Environmental Science Honours program at Western University in London, Ontario.

CBS 1597

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Rosa Paliotti, Mary Yao, Rob Lajoie


Graduate Program
Amélie Litalien, who is doing a master's degree in science with a specialization in environmental science at the Royal Military College of Canada in Kingston, Ontario.

CBS 1600

CBS 1616

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Rosa Paliotti, Amélie Litalien, Rob Lajoie


Katherine Hadley Memorial Scholarship
Paul Furbacher who is working towards his Doctorate of Philosophy studying Civil Engineering, with a specialization in groundwater remediation at the University of Toronto in Toronto, Ontario.

CBS 1601

CBS 1623 

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Rosa Paliotti, Paul Furbacher, Rob Lajoie


2018 RPIC Award of Excellence in the Field of Contaminated Sites

Northlands Dënesųłiné First Nation, Boke Consulting, Indigenous Services Canada and AKI Energy for the Northlands Dënesųłiné First Nation Environmental Remediation and Alternative Energy Systems Project.

The team members being recognized for this award include:

  • Chief Joe Antsanen on behalf of Northlands Dënesųłiné First Nation
  • Bruce Duggan, President, Boke Consulting
  • Dieter Duester former Project Manager at Indigenous Services Canada
  • Darcy Wood, Executive Director, AKI Energy
  • Danvir Jhinger, Senior Engineer, Indigenous Services Canada
  • Dan Benoit, Senior Environmental Specialist, Indigenous Services Canada

CBS 1604

CBS 1618

This award is being accepted by Tebesi Mosala on behalf of the project team.

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Rosa Paliotti, RPIC President; Tebesi Mosala; Robert Lajoie, Department of National Defence 


 Atlantic DFO Contaminated Sites Program
Presented to Fisheries and Oceans Canada and Public Services and Procurement Canada

The team members being recognized for this award from Fisheries and Oceans Canada include:

  • Kathryn Cooper-MacDonald
  • Glen Marshall
  • James Beresford 

The team members being recognized for this award from Public Services and Procurement Canada include:

  • Dianne Theriault
  • Lisa McFarlane
  • Monique Pellerin
  • Marcia Johannesen
  • Heather Robbins
  • Megan Vivian
  • Colin Lefrense
  • Derek AuCoin

CBS 1606

Front Row: Left to Right: Derek AuCoin, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Diane Theriault, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Lisa McFarlane-Public Services and Procurement Canada; Kathryn Cooper-MacDonald, Fisheries and Oceans Canada, James Beresford, Fisheries and Oceans Canada and Glenn Marshall, Fisheries and Oceans Canada.

Back Row: Clayton Truax, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Rosa Paliotti, RPIC President; Robert Lajoie, Department of National Defence

CBS 1611CBS 1614 Edit


RPIC Award of Excellence in the Field of Contaminated Sites

Jeremy Anglesey, Section Manager for Program Planning, Performance and Reporting in the FCSAP Secretariat of Environment and Climate Change Canada 

CBS 1607 Edit

CBS 1625

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Rosa Paliotti, RPIC President; Jeremy Anglesey; Robert Lajoie, Department of National Defence 

 


RPIC Award of Excellence in the Field of Contaminated Sites

Robert Lajoie, Department of National Defence 

CBS 1609 Edit

CBS 1621

Left to Right: Clayton Truax, Public Services and Procurement Canada; Rosa Paliotti, RPIC President; Rob Lajoie, Department of National Defence 

 


 

 

Gagnants 2016

Prix d’excellence 2016 de l’institut des biens immobiliers du canada dans le domaine des sites contaminés fédéraux

Sébastien Yelle, Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada

CBS 8847

De gauche à droite: Sébastien Yelle, Rosa Paliotti

 

Outil de priorisation pour l'évaluation de sites
Construction de Défense Canada

CBS 8856

De gauche à droite: Kevin Radford, Nick Sanders, Rosa Paliotti, Stella Karnis

 

Project d'assainissement de la baie Rock – Troisème étape
Transports Canada / Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada

CBS 8857

De gauche à droite: Kevin Radford, Jordan Stones, Erin Shankie, Dave Osguthorpe, Raman Birk, Scott Tomlinson, Ian Chatwell, Rosa Paliotti, Stella Karnis

 

Clayton Truax, Public Services and Procurement Canada

CBS 8862

De gauche à droite: Kevin Radford, Clayton Truax, Rosa Paliotti, François Beaudoin, Stella Karnis


Bourses d’études 2016 de l’institut des biens immobiliers du canada en études environnementales

Niloofar Shoari

CBS 8852 

De gauche à droite: Kevin Radford, Niloorfar Shoari, Rosa Paliotti


Bourses d’études Katie Hadley 2016 de l’institut des biens immobiliers du canada en études environnementale

Kathleen Murray 

CBS 8854

De gauche à droite: Kevin Radford, Kathleen Murray, Rosa Paliotti, Stella Karnis

Gagnants 2012

Prix d’excellence de 2012 de l’IBIC pour la gestion des sites contaminés fédéraux

Ian Chatwell, Transports Canada

IMG 0636sm 

L’équipe nationale de la Division des lieux contaminés de Santé Canada

IMG 0619sm 

Andrea Peters, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada

IMG 0632sm 

Anne Thompson, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada

 

Gagnants 2010

Bourse d’études commémorative Katie Hadley de l’IBIC 2010 en études environnementales

Ian Kingsley Dixon

649 600979910489 120810935 40132068 6378 n copy 



Prix d’excellence de 2010 de l’IBIC pour la gestion des sites contaminés fédéraux

Améliorations de système - Lier le système financier de Transport Canada à la base de donnée sur la gestion des sites contaminés

2010-system

De gauche à droit : Sue Milburn-Hopwood, Heather Osborne, Scott Stevenson, JP St-Amand

TPSGC-AINC Collaboration conjointe dans la réalisation du Programme des sites contaminés des mines abandonnées et d'anciens sites militaires

2010-PWGSC-INAC

De gauche à droit : JP St-Amand, Sue Milburn-Hopwood, Michael Nahir, Mark Palmer, Scott Stevenson


Bourse d’études de l’IBIC 2010 en études environnementales

Tracy Ma

2010-ma

De gauche à droit : Scott Stevenson, Tracy Ma, JP St-Amand

Stephanie Marshall

2010-marshall

De gauche à droit : Scott Stevenson, Stephanie Marshall, JP St-Amand


Bourse d’études commémorative Katie Hadley de l’IBIC 2010 en études environnementales

Sandrina Nicole Rodrigues

Questions fr

fb icon   Twitter icon   linkedIn icon